Tuesday, January 20, 2009

Going BAck to school.Breaks ben fun

Time to Put My head in the books and get straight A's in all my courses and gave a great connection with all my professors. Yeah right i wish. This shit is gonna be tough annoying and mad stressful. Pulling all nighters doing papers and projects. Makes a fella wanna drop out in a quicky and ask why college is so expensive. But i've made it this far,and IM NOT TRYNA BECOME ANOTHER STATISTIC on the charts about black students in college and their corrolation to the drop out rates in America.But damn i love my college parties.

1 comments:

Jervis said...

good luck homie